Romanian Speaking Lawyer North Phoenix

There are probably over 10 Romanian Lawyers and in some smaller cities maybe over 20 Romanian attorneys in larger cities in Arizona who specialize in personal injury law, business/corporate law, family law, tax law, etc. So, how do you pick the right one for your case?

Well, lets take Personal Injury cases as an example. They sometime involve big compensations. Personal Injury cases will depend on their lawyer’s ability to recover financial damages that will be needed to cover medical treatments, replace lost income, and hopefully compensate for the pain and suffering had the person been involved in a very serious injury including permanent disability and even death, which many cases in North Phoenix involve.

Romanian Best Injury Attorney

Tips To Find A Good Romanian Lawyer in North Phoenix

For many naturalized United States citizens, that citizenship is taken for granted.  That is not the case for people that are striving to become citizens of the United States.  For those that are looking to become citizens here are five things you can consider to help in your quest to become a naturalized citizen.

The first way to become a US citizen if you are an immigrant is to become the spouse of a US citizen.  There is a visa process that is involved, but American citizen is able to bring a foreign spouse to live in the United States while the immigrant visa case is being handled.  The other option is to be the fiancé of the US citizen.  You do not need to be actually married but you must be engaged or contracted to be married to a natural US citizen.  The marriage must be legally binding to the laws of the United States.  Generally a couple must have met in person within the past two years.

Another option is to look in study visas.  Basically what the study visa you are in the United States with the idea that you are seeking diverse city in the US classroom and your use of the US education which will help broaden a foreign nationals worldview.  In general you must apply to approved school of the United States is in that school must be willing to sponsor you.

Your third option is to get a work visa.  Now there are many different types of work visas.  Some of the visas are for temporary workers and the amounts of time and the job scope varies depending on the visa.  So visas will allow you to be the United States for 10 years and work in different jobs, while other visas are very specific in the job scope and once the job and is no longer available you as a foreign national would have 30 days to vacate the country.

The fourth way to be a citizen is to be considered a refugee seeking asylum in the United States.  If you have a verifiable risk of persecution for your political opinion or for affiliation with a certain political group you may apply for asylum in the United States.  In order to qualify one of the things you must establish is that you are a refugee you are on able or willing to return to the country because of the fear of persecution based on race or religion nationality or affiliation with particular social group.

The fifth option is the diversity Visa program.  The program is based on the fact that the United States is originally made up of immigrants and we celebrate diversity.  The program is a congressionally mandated and make available approximately 50,000 permanent visas annually.  The process is about the random selection and anyone is free to apply.

So these are five quick possible ways that one can seek legal entrance into the United States.  For more information it is important to consult with a qualified immigration attorney.

Romanian Attorney Tax

What is an Immigration Bond?

United States Immigration is a very multi-faceted area of American jurisprudence. One of the most misunderstood aspects of the United States Immigration process is the Embassy interview. This phase is sometimes referred to as the "Consular Processing" phase of the Immigration process. Virtually all applicants for K1, K3, CR1, and Ir1 visas are required to have an interview before the visa application will be approved. Many believe that this phase of the process is adversarial. In fact, this is not the case.

In State Department Cable 99 State 21138, commonly referred to as 99 State, the American State Department outlines ways in which licensed US Immigration attorneys and Consular Officers can maintain professionally cordial relations while facilitating effective and efficient Consular Processing

The Cable first explains the ideal relationship between licensed American Immigration lawyers and United States Consular Officers:

"The relationship between consular officers and immigration attorneys can be productive. Consular officers can often learn a great deal from a conscientious attorney, and vice versa."

This is certainly true, Consular Officers, as well as other government personnel who play a role in the US Immigration process, are a wealth of information regarding Immigration policy and procedure.

"Consular officers should not pass judgment on applicants who choose to employ the services of an attorney. Some people are more comfortable working through an attorney no matter how straightforward or simple the visa case may appear to the consular officer."

This author understands why the above point was made, but, in his dealings with the US Embassy in Bangkok, he must say that no Consular Officer has ever passed any judgments against him or his clients based upon the client's decision to retain an attorney.

"One important service that attorneys provide to their clients is making sure that forms are correctly completed and necessary supporting documentation presented at the time of the interview."

This author agrees wholeheartedly with the above statement. One of the many valuable services that an Immigration attorney can provide is the knowledge of government documents and the most efficient manner of getting them properly compiled.

"Posts that establish clear and consistent procedures for responding to attorney inquiries save time and resources in the long run. As with Congressional correspondence, the fuller the explanation of a refusal or a 221(g) decision, the more you will help yourself."

221(G) requests for further documentation are considered visa denials by the Customs and Border Protection (CBP) Service. Those traveling to the United State through use of the Visa Waiver Program should bear this in mind. With that in mind, the American State Department labels 221g's as "refusals." In a sense, a 221g is a denial pending further evidence. To a certain extent, the reciprocally beneficial relationship between Immigration lawyers and Consular Officers is most evident in the context of 221(g) denials. The Consular Officer usually promulgates such a denial in a situation in which more documentation is required. The Immigration attorney can assist the client/applicant in obtaining this documentation and presenting it to the Consulate in order to facilitate final adjudication.


Romanian Attorney Arizona